Participants

The Pixel Lab: The Cross-Media Film Workshop

Producers attending with a project -

Rob Alexander, Perfect Motion with The Bow Project (UK)
Jan Bednarz, Buzz Films with Turf: The Road to Paris (UK)
Emilie Blézat, Sciapode Films with Fleurs du Mal (FRANCE)
Helena Bulaja, Alt F4 – Bulaja Studios  with Mechanical Figures_Inspired by Tesla (CROATIA)
Peggy Desplats, Cassiopée Films with Midnights (FRANCE)
Benjamin Faivre, Telfrance Série with La Scénarioze – 142 euros (FRANCE)
Gabriel Festoc, Yunkunkun Productions with Clandestino (FRANCE)
Marc Guidoni, Fondivina Films with Kinopanorama (FRANCE)
Patric Jean, Black Moon with Miracles (BELGIUM)
Tom Murphy, Streamline with Quest (UK)
Arabella Page-Croft, Black Moon with Outpost: Black Sun (UK)
Justine Potter, Savvy Productions with The Cupid Concept (UK)
Jeremy Pouilloux, La Générale de Production with L’OEIL AMÉRICAIN (FRANCE)
Krishna Stott, Visit Sheerport – Bellyfeel with The Alexander Wilson Project (UK)
Paulina Tervo, WriteThisDown with Awra Amba – Virtual Village (FINLAND)
Lena Thiele, with Farewell Comrades! Interactive (GERMANY)
Marietta von Hausswolff von Baumgarten with Krev?! (SWEDEN)

Participants attending without a project –

Stephane Adamiak, Transmedia Project & Partnership Manager, France Telecom/Orange (FRANCE)
Diogo Andrade, Filmmaker (PORTUGAL)
Nichola Bruce, Filmmaker (UK)
Ian Fenton, Writer/Director Lynchpin Productions (UK)
Andrea Garello, Scriptwriter (ITALY)
Caroline Gerdolle, Writer/Development Producer (FRANCE)
Ilann Girard, Producer & Consultant, Arsam International (FRANCE)
Pati Keilwerth, Creative Producer & Consultant, Patisserie Film (GERMANY)
Sabine Lange, Director Multi-Media ARTE (GERMANY)
Dan Lawson, Head of Production, Development & Inward Investment Screen WM (UK)
David McKenna, Executive Producer Cross-Media & Arts, RTE (IRELAND)
Despina Mouzaki, Producer and Director, Thessaloniki Film Festival (GREECE)
Stavros Papageorghiou, Documentary Producer/Director, Tetraktys Films (CYPRUS)
Anna Reeves, Freelance Writer/Director (FRANCE)
Simon Staffans, Format Developer, Media City (FINLAND)
Mira Staleva, Head of Co-production Market, Sofia Film Festival (BULGARIA)
Petra Strban, Production Manager (SLOVENIA)